crushing objectives type question and answer

BASIC FIRE AND SAFETY OBJECTIVE TYPE QUESTION AND …

2015-11-10 · The first principle of good storage practice for chemicals is: a. limiting quantity b. concentration c. containment d. segregation Answer: d. segregation 3. What type of electrically powered industrial truck can be used in Class 1, Division 1, Group D locations? a. Type E b. Type ES c. Type EE d. Type EX Answer: d. Type EX 4.

Contact us

Fluid Mechanics Objective Type Questions

2021-7-27 · 10. The discharge through a wholly drowned orifice is given by (where H 1 = Height of water (on the upstream side) above the top of the orifice, H 2 = Height of water (on the downstream side) above the bottom of the orifice, and H = Difference between two water levels on either side of the orifice) (A) Q = C d × bH₁ × √(2gh) (B) Q = C d × bH 2 × √(2gh)

Contact us

200 + Marketing Objective Type Question and Answers

List of 200+ marketing objective type or multiple choice (MCQ) question and answers! This will also help you to learn about the objective type (multiple choice) question and answers on Marketing that is most likely to be asked in SBI, IBPS, BANK PO and other banking exams.

Contact us

Surveying Objective Type Questions and Answers

2021-7-27 · Pick up thecorrect statement from the following: (A) The lengthof the brass handle is included in the length of chain. (B) The handlesare on swivel joints to prevent twisting of the chain. (C) The fifthtag from either end of the chain is numbered 5. (D) …

Contact us

General Science Objective Type Questions and Answers for ...

Download PDF. General Science Objective Type Questions and Answers free download as pdf for Exams or solved MCQs with answers. These quiz objective questions are helpful for competitive exams SSC, UPSC, IAS, IPS, CDS, NDA, Railways or RRB etc. Go To Download Page. Close. 11 Electric transformers are used to : A Filter current. B Regulate current.

Contact us

Objective Type of Questions & Answers for English | Synonym

Objective questions and answering for English studies are variable. The common factor involved in the test is the fact that the questions require logical thought processes and the remembrance of facts, figures and information read throughout the problem or previously studied. To pass the objective question test in ...

Contact us

Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250

2021-7-30 · Answer: (C) UNESCO assisted Model Public Library in India is located at : (A) Kolkata (B) Delhi (C) Mumbai (D) Chennai. Answer: (B) Mark the ''odd one out'' : (A) Cow-Calf principle (B) Principle of osmosis (C) Wall picture principle (D) Whole organ principle. Answer: (B) Shelf list facilitates..... . (A) Classification (B) Weeding out

Contact us

Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 51-100

2021-7-30 · National Eligibility Test, Examination, Free Book, December, June, 2012, Articles, Previous Years, Solved Question Papers, Free Answer Key, Solved Sample, Syllabus, Result, Format Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 51-100 - Free Online NTA UGC NET Guide Book December 2020

Contact us

Structural Analysis Objective Type Questions and Answers ...

2021-7-27 · The correct answer is (A) (i) and (iii) (B) (ii) and (iii) (C) (i) and (iv) (D) (ii) and (iv) Correct Answer. 6. When a load crosses a through type Pratt truss in the direction left to right, the nature of force in any diagonal member in the left half of the span would ... Question Set - 01 1. This type of projection is when projectors are ...

Contact us

Download Objective Type Question With Answer Electrical ...

2017-11-16 · Download Objective Type Question With Answer Electrical Engineering R K Rajput Book Pdf Electrical Engineering Unknown November 16, 2017. Hello, engineers are you searching for the download link of An Integrated Course Of Electrical Engineering Objective Type Question With Answers R K Rajput Book Pdf then you are visiting the right place.

Contact us

Life skills objective type question and answers

2016-8-29 · Life skills objective type question and answers 1. MADURAI INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES OBJECTIVES TYPE QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS LIFE SKILLS [R.RAJA LAKSHMI, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, MADURAI INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL …

Contact us

Computer Operator Objective Type MCQs With Answers

2021-8-1 · Computer Operator Jobs Test Most Repeated MCQs With Answers. Q.1: A type of network which covers a large geographic area is called? Q.2: A collection of related web pages which contains multimedia elements is called? Q.3: A powerful computer that provides services like sharing and storing of information and handles network traffic is called?

Contact us

Top 150 Thermodynamics Objective Type ...

2015-6-29 · Thermodynamics Objective Type Questions And Answers . 1. Which of the following variables controls the physical properties of a perfect gas (a) pressure (b) temperature (c) volume (d) all of the above (e) atomic mass. Answer : d. 2. The unit of temperature in S.I. units is (a) Centigrade (b) Celsius (c) Fahrenheit (d) Kelvin (e) Rankine. Answer ...

Contact us

Strength of Materials Questions And Answers Objective Type

2015-6-28 · Answer: A 17. The maximum diameter of the hole that can be punched from a plate of maximum shear stress 1/4th of its maximum crushing stress of punch, is …

Contact us

200 + Marketing Objective Type Question and Answers

Marketing Multiple Choice Questions with Answers or Marketing Objective Type Questions and Answers on Marketing. 1. "Benchmark" means____________. (1) Benches for customers to sit. ADVERTISEMENTS: (2) Set standards. (3) Benches for salesmen to sit. (4) Products displayed on a bench. (5) All of the above.

Contact us

Surveying Objective Type Questions and Answers

2021-7-27 · Correct Answer. 3. Rankine''s deflection angle in minutes is obtained by multiplying the length of the chord by (A) Degree of the curve ... Practice Test: Question Set - 01 1. This type of projection is when projectors are parallel to each other, but are …

Contact us

Steel Structures Objective type Questions with Answers pdf ...

2021-7-27 · Correct Answer. 3. The number of seismic zones in which the country has been divided is (A) 3 (B) 5 (C) 6 (D) 7. Correct Answer ... Practice Test: Question Set - 01 1. This type of projection is when projectors are parallel to each other, but are at an angle other th... Production Management MCQ - …

Contact us

Steel Structures Objective type Questions with Answers pdf ...

2021-7-27 · Correct Answer. 3. The number of seismic zones in which the country has been divided is (A) 3 (B) 5 (C) 6 (D) 7. Correct Answer ... Practice Test: Question Set - 01 1. This type of projection is when projectors are parallel to each other, but are at an angle other th... Units & Measurements GK Questions and Answers - Set 01.

Contact us

Structural Analysis Objective Type Questions and Answers ...

2021-7-27 · Correct Answer. Answer: Option B. 4. When a uniformly distributed load, longerthan the span of the girder, moves from left to right, then the maximum bendingmoment at mid section of span occurs when the uniformly distributed loadoccupies. (A) Less than the left half span. (B) Whole of left half span. (C) More than the left half span.

Contact us

Basic English MCQ | English Grammar Objective Question and ...

2021-7-28 · In this post we are serving the multiple choice questions of Basic English language. These MCQ sets contain objective questions of English grammar, Tense, prepositions, active voice, passive voice, conjunctions, synonyms, antonyms, articles, …

Contact us

Solids Liquids and Gases Objective Type Questions ...

2020-8-28 · Answer: i-c, ii-a, iii-d, iv-b Question 3: Write True or False: (a) The shape of solids can be changed when force is applied on them – True (b) The arrangement of molecules in all the three states is different – True (c) The process of conversion of a solid into liquid is known as boiling – False (d) Gases cannot flow in any direction – False (e) Solids are incompressible – True

Contact us

OBJECTIVES OF THE FISHES

OBJECTIVES OF THE FISHES. ... _____ of teeth are adapted for tearing prey or for crushing the shells of molluscs. 7. ... Answer of Question of Reproduction & Development APPLIED ECOLOGY BASES BUFFERS CARBOHYDRATES CELL Cell division Classification Clinical genetics community ecology Concepts Of Ecology DEFINITIONS DEFINITIONS AND ...

Contact us

Horticulture Multiple Choice Objective Questions and ...

2019-5-14 · Horticulture MCQ''s– Horticulture is a Major branch of Agriculture.Further, Horticulture is divided into three branches. Horticulture Multiple Choice Objective Questions are asked from its three major branches viz.

Contact us

Machine Design Questions And Answers Objective Type

Answer: B. 6. The toughness of a material _____ when it is heated. A. increases; B. decreases; C. does not change; Answer: B. 7. The number of slots in a 25 mm castle nut is. A. 2 B. 4; C. 6 D. 8; Answer: C 8. A screw is said to be over hauling screw, if its efficiency is. A. less than 50%; B. more than 50%; C. equal to 50%; D. none of these; Answer: B. 9.

Contact us

Magadha Empire MCQ Objective Type Question and Answer ...

2021-3-17 · 1 – Magadha enjoyed an advantageous geographical position in the iron age, as most of the deposits were located there. 2. The rulers of this state had very good weapons. 3. The capitals of Magadha were situated at strategic positions. 4. No other power at that time held the courage to attack it. (a) 1, 2 and 3. (b) 1 and 2.

Contact us

(DOC) RESERCH METHODOLOGY OBJECTIVE TYPE QUESTIONS …

of a given result (page 55). Answer: With a telephone survey, respondents 15.What is the key difference between can talk with the researcher directly if they correlation and causality? have any questions or require clarification before answering a particular question (page Answer…

Contact us

A.C Fundamentals Objective type Questions

2021-7-27 · Correct Answer. 3. If two sinusoids of the same frequency but of different amplitudes and phase angles are subtracted, the resultant is ... Practice Test: Question Set - 01 1. This type of projection is when projectors are parallel to each other, but are at an angle other th... Units & Measurements GK Questions and Answers - Set 01.

Contact us

Selected objective question on Introduction to Computers ...

2016-9-26 · Selected objective question on Introduction to Computers with answer :Set 5 1. The use of computer work stations to send and receive messages is known as (a) electronic funds transfer (b) electronic message switching (c) electronic mail (d) electronic publishing ANS: c 2. Protecting the data from unauthorized access is called (a) data ...

Contact us

Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250

2021-7-30 · The notification, question pattern or format, test centre of June and December examination for paper 1 and 2 are also outlined. The whole guidebook is prepared by Badan Barman of LIS Links. Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 201-250 - …

Contact us

Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 101-150

2021-7-30 · The notification, question pattern or format, test centre of June and December examination for paper 1 and 2 are also outlined. The whole guidebook is prepared by Badan Barman of LIS Links. Multiple Choice Type Questions and Answers 101-150 - …

Contact us

Entomology Multiple Choice Questions and Answers ...

2019-4-23 · Entomology Multiple Choice Objective Questions are very important for all major competitive Exams. It is a very important branch of agriculture. All major entrance exams such as JRF, SRF, NET, CET and RAS include MCQ''s from Entomology.

Contact us

Related Posts